Crew

The Windmill crew

Without our beloved crew and volunteers, Windmill cannot be the biggest and most fun ultimate tournament EVER. Nobody earns money from Windmill, all of the crew are actually volunteers too! We do this for the amazing experience of being part of such a wonderful group of people.

Volunteer registration is closed

Windmill 2019 volunteer registration has been closed.

Volunteer registration

  • days
  • hours
  • minutes
  • seconds

till volunteer registration will open

2019 Crew

TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS

  • Thomas Lievestro

    Festival Director, Branding Director, IT Director
    201420152016201720182019
  • Freddie Chart

    Project Manager, Finance Director, Communications Director
    2016201720182019
  • Koen Voskuil

    Production Director, Food and Beverage Director
    2016201720182019
  • Renée Rijntjes

    Venue Director, Ultimate Director
    20182019
  • Jill Steenkist

    Crew and Volunteers Director, Logistics Director
    20162019

BOARD

  • Nan Derosa

    Chairwoman
    201420152016201720182019
  • Lisa Kouwenberg

    Secretary
    201420152016201720182019

CREW

  • Alizé Clough

    Team Selection
    2019
  • Anouk Boukema

    Creative, IT
    20152016201720182019
  • Arno Smit

    Frietkar manager
    201720182019
  • Bor den Breejen

    Host
    2019
  • Brechje Walpot

    Sunday night party manager
    2019
  • Brizia de Bruin

    Volunteer Coordinator
    201720182019
  • Camilla van Wirdum

    Assistant Tournament Director Venue and Ultimate
    201720182019
  • Casper Putz

    Volunteer Coordinator
    201720182019
  • Casper Schmitt

    Assistant Tournament Director for Production
    2015201620172019
  • Christina Wiliams

    Merchandise
    20182019
  • Claudia van Asperen

    breakfast crew
    2019
  • Elise Bos

    Host
    2019
  • Anonymous

    Scoring and Scheduling
    201720182019
  • Eric Teuton

    breakfast crew
    20152016201720182019
  • Finn Liersch

    Host
    2019
  • Gosse Metz Metz

    Crew member
    2016201720182019
  • Hanna Lenitz

    Trophies and Prizes
    201720182019
  • Herbie the Elephant

    Host
    20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
  • John Kofi

    Photography Manager
    201820172019
  • John P Tofalis

    Bar Manager
    20182019
  • Joji Nagaoka

    Pull Competition
    201620172019
  • Joke Martens

    breakfast crew
    2015201620172019
  • Jonna Voorendt

    Volunteer Coordinator
    201720182019
  • Jop van Bakel

    Fields Manager
    201720182019
  • Jos Wessels

    Host
    201720182019
  • Kevin de Jongh

    trouble shooter
    201720182019
  • Laura Ackermans

    Gifts, Finals and Health care Manager
    201720182019
  • Linde Wits

    Act Manager
    2019
  • Lisanne Corpel

    Logistics
    2019
  • Loes De Groen

    Sunday night party manager
    2019
  • Marieke Kuijk

    Safety and Sustainability Manager
    2019
  • Marius van Laar

    Host
    20172019
  • Mark Bicyclemark

    Content specialist, Writer
    201420152016201720182019
  • Martijn van Ruremonde

    Host
    2019
  • Milan Goud

    Music, Media and PR
    201420152016201720182019
  • Nanang Veenhuizen

    Kitchen Manager
    20152016201720182019
  • Nicholas Byrne

    Bar Manager
    20182019
  • Oscar Mensink

    Assistant Tournament Director for Finance and Communication
    201720182019
  • Paula Martin Rojo

    Host
    2019
  • Ravi Vasudevan

    Team Selection
    20152016201720182019
  • Remco Haex

    Accountant
    20152016201720182019
  • Rob Schellekens

    Kitchen Manager
    2019
  • Anonymous

    Assistant Tournament Director for Production
    201720182019
  • Rowan Bink

    Videography Manager
    2019
  • Seton Beggs

    Designer, Content Specialist
    20152016201720182019
  • Stan van Bentum

    Scoring and Scheduling
    2019
  • Sünje Clausen

    Trophies and Prizes
    2019
  • Tapio Moilanen

    Production Assistant
    2019
  • Tim de Jong

    Scoring Manager
    201520162017201820192014
  • Timo Leemans

    Volunteer Coordinator
    20162019
  • Wieke Beukema

    Logistics
    2019
  • Wouter Janssen

    Communications, IT
    201720182019
  • Wouter Duverger

    Safety and Sustainability Manager
    2019

Windmill Hall of Fame